New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,40611,437
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,04711,836
AlgiersAlgeria 19,04611,836
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,70711,625
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0156,223
AzulArgentina 9,7446,055
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1491,957
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8553,017
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1802,597
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2962,669
AmberleyAustralia 2,4651,532
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6289,711
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3959,567
AimoresBrazil 12,3387,667
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1738,186
AltamiraBrazil 13,2108,209
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4847,758
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8327,353
ApodiBrazil 13,8638,615
AracajuBrazil 13,3828,316
AracuaiBrazil 12,5457,796
AragarcasBrazil 12,0687,499
AraxaBrazil 12,0307,475
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6288,469
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8397,357
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8877,386
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9208,028
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,11010,011
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0519,353
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8738,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6218,464
AbecheChad 15,9859,933
AntofagastaChile 10,2246,354
AricaChile 10,6506,618
AltaiChina 13,0068,082
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5987,207
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6737,254
AraucaColombia 12,6317,849
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5258,405
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6088,456
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4488,357
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,61510,325
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,33210,149
AswanEgypt 15,9299,899
AsyutEgypt 16,27910,116
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5227,160
AsmaraEritrea 14,8159,206
AssabEritrea 14,3488,916
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,3268,902
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,77711,668
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,7863,596
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7884,840
AccraGhana 15,9789,929
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,34710,780
AthensGreece 17,44810,842
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,43610,835
AasiaatGreenland 15,9589,916
AmmassalikGreenland 16,69610,375
AputiteqGreenland 16,70110,378
AkureyriIceland 17,22610,704
AgraIndia 12,4257,721
AhmedabadIndia 12,5877,822
AkolaIndia 12,0677,499
AllahabadIndia 12,0167,467
AmritsarIndia 12,9638,055
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1853,843
AbadanIran 15,0499,352
ArakIran 15,1189,395
AlbengaItaly 18,82011,695
AlgheroItaly 18,80411,685
AmendolaItaly 18,20111,311
AnconaItaly 18,39311,430
ArezzoItaly 18,52811,514
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9779,928
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9789,929
AbashiriJapan 9,9596,189
AburatsuJapan 9,2195,729
AikawaJapan 9,5555,937
AjiroJapan 9,2235,731
AkitaJapan 9,6566,000
AkuneJapan 9,3215,792
AomoriJapan 9,7446,055
AsahikawaJapan 9,9906,208
AsosanJapan 9,3605,816
AmmanJordan 16,15710,040
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4918,383
AinaziLatvia 17,20710,693
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6797,258
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4897,139
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3357,044
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7717,314
AtarMauritania 17,59110,931
AgalegaMauritius 11,4077,089
AcapulcoMexico 10,9406,798
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3387,667
AltaiMongolia 12,4177,716
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0237,471
AgadirMorocco 18,73911,645
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,56011,534
AlexandraNew Zealand 550342
ApplebyNew Zealand 7043
ArapuniNew Zealand 413257
ArdmoreNew Zealand 508316
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 316197
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 220137
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 509316
Auckland CityNew Zealand 523325
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 525326
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 525326
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 525326
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 525326
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7317,290
AgadezNiger 16,97110,546
AsuncionParaguay 10,8936,769
ArequipaPeru 10,7256,664
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5525,315
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4203,368
AradRomania 17,76611,040
AjanRussia 11,3977,083
AldanRussia 11,9997,456
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7719,801
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2298,842
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7276,666
AnadyrRussia 11,8247,348
ArkhangelskRussia 16,12810,022
ArmavirRussia 16,22310,081
AstrakhanRussia 15,7329,776
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,3802,101
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,73712,265
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,55412,151
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,42112,068
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,40212,057
Abu HamedSudan 15,5729,677
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,9789,307
AqiqSudan 15,0949,380
ArbaatSudan 15,3079,512
AromaSudan 15,0729,366
AtbaraSudan 15,3839,559
Abu KamalSyria 15,8689,861
AleppoSyria 16,25610,102
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5255,919
AtakpameTogo 16,17510,051
AdanaTurkey 16,44610,220
AfyonTurkey 16,90610,506
AnkaraTurkey 16,75110,409
AntalyaTurkey 16,82110,453
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6329,093
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,25111,341
AberporthUk 18,82811,700
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,79311,678
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,76010,415
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,80210,441
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1638,801
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,1788,810
ArtigasUruguay 10,4956,522
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9658,057
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9928,073
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5997,208
Abilene, TxUsa 12,0577,492
Ada, MnUsa 13,1768,188
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7988,574
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5088,394
Akron, OhUsa 13,9328,657
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9657,435
Albany, GaUsa 13,2328,222
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,5909,067
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2248,217
Albion, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7427,297
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2378,225
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9318,035
Algona, IaUsa 13,1428,167
Alice, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3718,930
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Alma, MiUsa 13,7778,561
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,9838,689
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6217,222
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1037,521
Amherst, MaUsa 14,6189,084
Amite, LaUsa 12,6427,856
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8757,379
Anderson, InUsa 13,5448,416
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4888,382
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2418,850
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7988,574
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9117,402
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0098,084
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0808,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5488,419
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5708,432
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5297,164
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Athens, GaUsa 13,4028,328
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2988,264
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,3808,936
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4916,520
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8217,967
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4748,373
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2537,614
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5088,394
Austin, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3998,948
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6888,506
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9398,040
AdenYemen 14,1498,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -