New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7068,517
BustAfghanistan 13,7938,571
BatnaAlgeria 18,76011,658
BecharAlgeria 18,84911,713
BejaiaAlgeria 18,91311,752
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,70011,621
BiskraAlgeria 18,73911,644
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,12311,262
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5074,665
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5344,682
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5174,671
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1195,045
ByrdAntarctica 5,0283,125
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4445,868
BarilocheArgentina 8,7375,429
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0106,220
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8061,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4551,525
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5303,436
BrestBelarus 17,48310,864
BrusselsBelgium 18,70711,625
Belize CityBelize 11,9297,413
BeninBenin 16,0159,952
BohiconBenin 16,11110,011
BermudaBermuda 14,8149,205
BageBrazil 10,5406,550
BambuiBrazil 12,0397,481
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0327,477
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6218,464
BarcelosBrazil 12,6217,843
BarraBrazil 13,0478,107
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4518,359
BarreirasBrazil 12,8427,980
BelémBrazil 13,6168,461
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1527,551
BelterraBrazil 13,0688,120
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1828,191
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9816,824
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8247,969
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3327,663
BrevesBrazil 13,4608,364
BurgasBulgaria 17,25410,722
BurundiBurundi 13,8768,623
BatouriCameroon 15,4199,581
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0079,325
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9107,401
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0888,754
Banff, AbCanada 12,3577,679
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3738,932
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,15510,039
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4387,729
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4838,379
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2357,603
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,4698,991
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8197,345
Brandon, MbCanada 13,1618,178
Broadview, SkCanada 13,0318,098
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5639,671
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7217,283
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,35710,164
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7728,558
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,2159,455
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,5399,656
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3285,175
BeijingChina 10,7596,686
BarranquillaColombia 12,5807,817
Benito SalasColombia 11,9507,426
BogotáColombia 12,1757,566
BrnoCzech Republic 18,05011,216
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7269,151
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6409,098
BaniDominican Republic 13,4718,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4038,328
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5628,428
BahariyaEgypt 16,53210,273
Beni SuefEgypt 16,39810,190
BiarritzFrance 19,58012,167
BordeauxFrance 19,44012,080
BrestFrance 19,23311,952
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3042,675
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3062,676
BitamGabon 15,2899,501
BanjulGambia 16,73410,399
BerlinGermany 18,11411,256
BrockenGermany 18,30711,376
BokeGuinea 16,51010,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,59210,311
BudapestHungary 17,92511,139
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91211,131
BangaloreIndia 11,4777,132
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9287,412
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3257,037
BikanerIndia 12,8577,989
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2274,491
BabolsarIran 15,0149,330
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1928,819
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3079,512
Bandar LengehIran 14,2788,873
BirjandIran 14,2868,877
BushehrIran 14,7579,170
BaghdadIraq 15,5359,654
BasraIraq 15,0999,383
BelmulletIreland 18,57311,542
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,72311,634
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,10811,253
BergamoItaly 18,66211,597
BolognaItaly 18,56211,535
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,51811,507
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,14711,277
BrindisiItaly 18,00111,186
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,27910,116
BouakeIvory Coast 16,25710,102
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8168,586
BeirutLebanon 16,29110,123
BenghaziLibya 17,45510,846
BirzaiLithuania 17,26410,728
BitolaMacedonia 17,72611,015
BlantyreMalawi 12,3827,694
BvumbweMalawi 12,3547,677
BintuluMalaysia 7,8834,899
BamakoMali 16,79810,439
Bko-SMali 16,78810,432
BougounMali 16,66610,356
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,13511,270
BaitagMongolia 12,6937,887
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7457,920
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0407,482
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4867,138
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4557,118
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1357,541
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6367,231
BulganMongolia 12,1687,561
BhamawMyanmar 10,7426,675
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 624388
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 176109
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 581361
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9137,403
BilmaNiger 16,90010,502
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,74310,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,12710,022
BergenNorway 17,77511,046
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,77611,046
BjornoyaNorway 16,13010,023
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,89410,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,11410,635
BadinPakistan 12,9968,076
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9858,069
BalakotPakistan 13,2498,233
BarkhanPakistan 13,2628,241
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0457,485
BascoPhilippines 8,7165,416
BialystokPoland 17,48310,864
BejaPortugal 19,59912,179
BragancaPortugal 19,95612,401
BistritaRomania 17,51610,885
BucharestRomania 17,39210,808
BajkitRussia 13,3918,322
BarabinskRussia 14,0018,700
BarnaulRussia 13,6058,454
BerezovoRussia 14,9619,297
BiserRussia 15,2279,462
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1596,935
BogdarinRussia 12,1067,523
BogucanyRussia 13,1418,166
BomnakRussia 11,5217,159
BorRussia 13,6778,499
BorzjaRussia 11,6397,232
BratskRussia 12,7957,951
BelgradeSerbia 17,83711,084
BoSierra Leone 16,24210,093
BontheSierra Leone 16,18410,057
BratislavaSlovakia 18,04711,215
BerberaSomalia 13,9648,677
BusanSouth Korea 9,6686,008
BadajozSpain 19,71612,252
BarcelonaSpain 19,33112,012
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,78712,296
BabanusaSudan 15,3089,513
BaselSwitzerland 18,74011,645
BernSwitzerland 18,77611,668
BangkokThailand 9,6786,014
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6906,021
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0706,258
BizerteTunisia 18,56811,539
BalikesirTurkey 17,15010,657
BursaTurkey 17,07110,608
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2988,885
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,50711,500
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,55511,530
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,55311,529
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,74911,651
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,93411,766
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,88311,734
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9466,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,9917,451
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2058,827
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7597,929
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7587,928
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8898,009
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5737,813
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7908,569
Bedford, MaUsa 14,7709,178
Beeville, TxUsa 11,9277,411
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2248,217
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9716,818
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5867,200
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,7779,183
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4107,712
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2577,617
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7798,562
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3757,690
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4038,950
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,1128,148
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1426,924
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9228,030
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,8148,584
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5288,407
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8167,343
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0918,135
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5569,045
Boerne, TxUsa 11,9487,425
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7537,304
Booneville, MsUsa 13,0398,102
Boonton, NjUsa 14,4618,986
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,7839,186
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6008,451
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3748,311
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1198,152
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,5719,054
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8547,987
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6188,462
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3038,888
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4448,354
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6077,834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,7637,931
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7807,320
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9748,062
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1536,931
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9228,652
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8118,583
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,2338,844
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5277,784
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7568,548
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2168,212
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7119,141
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5907,202
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9398,662
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3518,296
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9708,060
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2947,639
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -