New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8358,597
ChlefAlgeria 19,14111,894
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,77011,664
CeresArgentina 10,2276,355
ChamicalArgentina 9,9216,165
ChepesArgentina 9,8206,102
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5635,321
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3306,419
CórdobaArgentina 9,9676,194
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9626,191
CorrientesArgentina 10,6316,606
CairnsAustralia 3,8342,382
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2481,397
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7753,589
CedunaAustralia 3,6882,292
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0291,882
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8932,419
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7271,695
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2582,646
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2371,390
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0402,510
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0066,839
CharnocksBarbados 13,9918,694
CotonouBenin 16,0159,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2017,582
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9467,423
CabroboBrazil 13,5038,391
CaceresBrazil 11,7117,277
CaetiteBrazil 12,7917,948
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8078,580
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5097,152
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3097,028
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7967,330
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5938,447
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8187,965
CaparaoBrazil 12,1977,579
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9677,437
CaratingaBrazil 12,2547,615
CaravelasBrazil 12,5987,828
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7107,898
CarolinaBrazil 13,1478,170
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3707,066
CataguasesBrazil 12,0717,501
CatalaoBrazil 12,1057,522
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7707,314
CaxiasBrazil 13,6268,467
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8946,770
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9868,691
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0277,473
ChapecoBrazil 11,0116,842
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1287,537
CipoBrazil 13,2938,260
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9498,047
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2657,621
CordeiroBrazil 12,0247,472
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7307,911
CorumbaBrazil 11,4547,118
CoximBrazil 11,6767,256
CrateusBrazil 13,7538,546
CuiabaBrazil 11,8567,368
CuritibaBrazil 11,3497,053
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4337,726
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9308,656
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7687,313
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6849,746
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4229,583
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,3369,530
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3588,301
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6877,262
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,0649,982
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7869,188
Charlo, NbCanada 15,3309,526
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,5169,642
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,5179,643
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7917,327
Chatham, NbCanada 15,3659,548
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3018,887
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,6409,097
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,5989,693
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9548,671
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4338,348
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3229,521
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8587,990
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2928,882
Comox, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5418,415
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,6759,119
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6387,853
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2307,600
ChicoChile 8,2765,143
ChillanChile 9,0515,624
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9725,575
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9106,158
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2755,142
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2325,737
ChangchunChina 10,6586,623
ChangduChina 11,2616,998
ChangshaChina 9,9716,196
ChengduChina 10,7536,682
ChongqingChina 10,4866,516
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5507,799
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,28711,364
CamagueyCuba 13,0518,110
CasablancaCuba 12,8037,956
ChebCzech Republic 18,30011,372
CopenhagenDenmark 17,93911,148
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6018,452
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4848,379
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5478,418
CanarEcuador 11,2366,982
CairoEgypt 16,43310,212
CaenFrance 19,05511,841
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15411,902
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8878,629
CocobeachGabon 15,2419,471
CologneGermany 18,56411,536
ChiosGreece 17,25710,724
CorfuGreece 17,81311,069
ConakryGuinea 16,38710,183
CatacamasHonduras 11,9397,419
CholutecaHonduras 11,7267,287
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2647,000
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2266,976
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2266,976
ChahbaharIran 13,7218,526
ClaremorrisIreland 18,64211,584
ClonesIreland 18,60311,560
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,59611,556
CorkIreland 18,84711,712
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,85211,715
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,70511,624
CameriItaly 18,74311,647
CampobassoItaly 18,28911,365
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,67011,602
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,66411,598
Cape FrascaItaly 18,76911,664
Cape MeleItaly 18,81811,693
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,20911,315
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,14611,276
CerviaItaly 18,48711,488
CiampinoItaly 18,46311,473
Cimone MountainItaly 18,61411,567
Cisa PassItaly 18,67111,602
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,52711,513
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,45611,469
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,10911,253
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,03211,205
ChibaJapan 9,2405,742
ChichibuJapan 9,3185,790
ChichijimaJapan 8,2965,155
ChoshiJapan 9,2255,733
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,26510,107
ChilekaMalawi 12,3827,694
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6187,841
ChitipaMalawi 13,0438,105
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3187,033
ComitanMexico 11,5247,161
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8903,660
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5387,170
ChoirMongolia 11,7347,292
CasablancaMorocco 19,12111,882
ChindeMozambique 12,0247,472
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2746,384
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 795494
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 294183
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 526327
ChristchurchNew Zealand 246153
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 245152
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 244151
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11069
CondegaNicaragua 11,7927,328
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9466,181
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6445,993
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9936,210
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8236,104
ChhorPakistan 12,9818,067
ChitralPakistan 13,4528,359
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0466,864
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0716,879
CajamarcaPeru 10,9236,788
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0446,863
ChiclayoPeru 10,8426,737
ChimbotePeru 10,7646,689
CuzcoPeru 10,9246,788
CzestochowaPoland 17,83011,080
CoimbraPortugal 19,77512,288
CalafatRomania 17,63810,961
CeahlauRomania 17,40810,817
ClujRomania 17,59010,930
ConstantaRomania 17,18610,680
CraiovaRomania 17,56610,916
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0448,727
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6489,102
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9688,058
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2907,637
Cape UelenRussia 12,0557,491
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4596,500
CaraRussia 12,1117,526
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3759,554
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5047,770
ChitaRussia 11,9207,408
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9197,407
CokurdahRussia 12,6427,856
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8567,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2496,990
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3956,460
CaceresSpain 19,78712,296
CadizSpain 19,46112,093
Ciudad RealSpain 19,67712,228
CordobaSpain 19,59212,175
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8486,741
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7276,045
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4725,886
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1906,332
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2126,346
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6175,976
ChumphonThailand 9,5375,927
CanakkaleTurkey 17,29010,744
CorumTurkey 16,60010,316
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2628,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9948,696
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,89711,743
CernovcyUkraine 17,40310,814
ChernigovUkraine 16,98710,556
CarrascoUruguay 10,1196,288
ColoniaUruguay 10,0606,252
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8928,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1358,162
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2478,853
Camden, ScUsa 13,5878,443
Canton, NyUsa 14,5969,070
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,9378,039
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0898,755
Caribou, MeUsa 15,1759,430
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Casper, WyUsa 12,3067,647
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6447,236
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1678,803
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,8578,611
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2128,210
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6058,454
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6008,451
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7858,566
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6628,490
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0148,708
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2738,248
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3208,277
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7439,161
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7449,162
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7158,522
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3387,667
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2937,639
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5148,398
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1346,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8948,634
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3397,667
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5908,445
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6078,456
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7498,544
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,9538,049
Clark, SdUsa 12,9928,073
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8137,962
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2988,264
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0847,509
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9258,653
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3658,305
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9816,824
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7258,529
College Park, MdUsa 14,1748,808
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1397,544
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0198,090
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5758,435
Columbus, GaUsa 13,5108,395
Columbus, InUsa 13,4888,382
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7047,895
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7758,560
Conception, MoUsa 12,8928,011
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6777,877
Conway, ArUsa 12,8007,954
Conway, ScUsa 13,7458,541
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,5119,018
Corning, ArUsa 12,9378,039
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7039,137
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9027,396
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4028,949
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4337,105
Covington, LaUsa 12,6997,891
Covington, TnUsa 13,0128,086
Crete, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4277,722
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7299,153
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7299,153
CaracasVenezuela 13,2018,203
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2938,260
CoroVenezuela 13,0398,103
ChipataZambia 12,7187,903
ChomaZambia 12,6837,882
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0777,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -