New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,61510,946
DjelfaAlgeria 18,89811,743
DavisAntarctica 5,9963,726
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7722,965
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2643,271
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0424,997
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4641,531
DhakaBangladesh 11,2016,961
D’UccleBelgium 18,70711,625
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3327,663
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9377,418
DouradosBrazil 11,3357,043
DoualaCameroon 15,5549,666
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0019,943
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2248,218
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2607,618
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0009,943
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,2449,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,9229,273
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6048,454
DuianChina 11,5787,195
DubrovnikCroatia 18,01811,197
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1978,822
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4488,357
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3798,314
DabaaEgypt 16,73010,396
DakhlaEgypt 16,34110,154
DijonFrance 18,92011,757
DresdenGermany 18,16011,285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0509,974
DebrecenHungary 17,73211,019
DalatangiIceland 17,33310,771
DaltonganjIndia 11,7347,292
DarbhangaIndia 11,7397,295
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1506,929
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1446,925
DumkaIndia 11,5007,146
DwarkaIndia 12,8327,974
DezfulIran 15,1399,407
DublinIreland 18,69011,614
DecimomannuItaly 18,71611,630
DobbiacoItaly 18,44411,461
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,13610,027
Deir-AllaJordan 16,20010,067
DagorettiKenya 13,5928,446
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,16610,667
DedzaMalawi 12,5507,799
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7277,287
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6677,250
DaweiMyanmar 9,8906,146
De BiltNetherlands 18,56111,534
De KooyNetherlands 18,50611,500
Den HelderNetherlands 18,50411,498
DannevirkeNew Zealand 238148
DarfieldNew Zealand 260162
DargavilleNew Zealand 621386
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 569354
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 557346
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79511,058
DalbandinPakistan 13,6328,471
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2858,255
DirPakistan 13,4138,335
DroshPakistan 13,4408,352
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4365,242
DohaQatar 14,4718,992
DorohoiRomania 17,37110,794
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5029,012
DudinkaRussia 14,1868,816
DzardzanRussia 12,9298,034
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6509,104
DakarSenegal 16,84210,466
DaruSierra Leone 16,25810,103
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2026,961
DamazinSudan 14,8829,248
DongolaSudan 15,7629,795
DamascusSyria 16,18610,058
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,18610,058
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9739,926
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8428,602
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9348,037
DjerbaTunisia 18,28711,364
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0789,991
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,29611,369
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,60311,560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,73510,399
DonetskUkraine 16,52510,269
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1578,797
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3848,317
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9648,678
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,2977,642
Danville, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7018,514
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9547,429
David City, NeUsa 12,8207,967
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6768,499
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8627,371
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0128,086
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1646,938
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3248,279
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7678,555
Delphine, InUsa 13,5268,405
Denton, MdUsa 14,2478,853
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1957,578
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0808,128
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6067,212
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2408,228
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8598,612
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2148,211
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0507,488
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3977,704
Dover, DeUsa 14,2478,853
Dover, TnUsa 13,1638,180
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1547,553
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3388,289
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4828,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Durham, NhUsa 14,8129,204
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,83811,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -