New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,55511,530
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,57111,540
EsquelArgentina 8,5955,341
EzeizaArgentina 9,9866,205
East SaleAustralia 2,3051,432
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5852,849
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5842,848
EssendonAustralia 2,5041,556
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8857,385
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6986,648
EspinosaBrazil 12,6917,887
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3678,928
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6117,837
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6427,856
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6337,850
Edson, AbCanada 12,4837,757
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7547,304
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7208,526
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9368,039
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8227,346
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7359,157
ErlianChina 11,3047,024
El CaranoColombia 12,0497,487
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 17,83411,082
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4038,329
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6138,459
El ArishEgypt 16,28710,121
El TorEgypt 16,13710,028
ErfurtGermany 18,33811,395
EssenGermany 18,53111,515
EsfahanIran 14,8809,247
EilatIsrael 16,10910,010
EsashiJapan 9,8726,135
EldoretKenya 13,8528,608
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2687,624
EssaouiraMorocco 18,85711,718
EeldeNetherlands 18,41211,442
Esk ForestNew Zealand 348216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 247154
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6787,257
EnuguNigeria 15,8899,874
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8116,718
EvoraPortugal 19,65412,213
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7846,701
EkimcanRussia 11,2276,976
Elat’MaRussia 16,25610,102
ElistaRussia 16,0189,954
ErbogacenRussia 12,8677,996
EssejRussia 13,5628,427
Ed DueimSudan 15,2149,454
El FasherSudan 15,6759,740
El GeneinaSudan 15,8519,850
El ObeidSudan 15,2979,506
El ShowakSudan 14,9879,313
En NahudSudan 15,3849,560
EdirneTurkey 17,31210,758
ErzincanTurkey 16,20110,068
ErzurumTurkey 16,0769,990
EskisehirTurkey 16,93610,524
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9439,286
EntebbeUganda 13,9968,697
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,39311,429
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,46611,475
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9508,669
Eastman, GaUsa 13,3118,271
Eastport, MeUsa 15,1859,436
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6277,846
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6247,844
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,5257,162
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,9468,666
Elko, NvUsa 11,5697,189
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6177,840
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3318,906
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5127,153
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7549,168
Erie, PaUsa 14,0838,751
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7587,928
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3997,084
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7597,928
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0756,882
Eureka, SdUsa 12,9228,030
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9037,397
Evansville, InUsa 13,3198,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -