New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6268,467
FarahAfghanistan 14,0168,710
FormosaArgentina 10,7746,695
ForrestAustralia 4,2222,623
FrancistownBotswana 12,2277,598
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3128,893
FloraniaBrazil 13,8698,618
FlorestaBrazil 13,5348,410
FlorianoBrazil 13,4678,368
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1796,947
FormosaBrazil 12,3907,699
FortalezaBrazil 14,0038,702
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0456,864
FrancaBrazil 11,9097,400
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,3318,284
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,0998,140
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9578,051
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5917,824
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4627,744
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8657,995
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,1408,165
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4767,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,8457,982
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,2449,473
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,2529,478
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3909,563
FayaChad 16,46410,231
FamagustaCyprus 16,48110,241
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,14111,273
FarafraEgypt 16,52310,268
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,8229,210
FichtelbergGermany 18,24611,338
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,52811,513
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,71711,010
FrederikshbGreenland 16,36210,167
FaranahGuinea 16,48510,244
FalconaraItaly 18,40611,437
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,57811,544
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,21411,318
FonniItaly 18,71311,628
FrontoneItaly 18,45711,469
FrosinoneItaly 18,40211,435
FukauraJapan 9,7566,062
FukueJapan 9,4515,873
FukuiJapan 9,4395,865
FukuokaJapan 9,4605,878
FukushimaJapan 9,4445,869
FukuyamaJapan 9,4105,847
FushikiJapan 9,4785,890
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6408,476
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1276,914
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8196,723
FunchalMadeira 18,64311,585
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9778,686
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,16611,910
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60110,937
FaroPortugal 19,49012,112
FerganaRussia 13,7128,520
FreetownSierra Leone 16,29110,124
FalunSweden 17,42910,831
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,72511,636
FeodosijaUkraine 16,66810,358
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2837,633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7477,921
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1658,181
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2018,203
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,1838,192
Farmington, MeUsa 14,9659,299
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Farmington, MoUsa 13,1338,161
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9208,029
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2818,253
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7147,901
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2688,245
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3528,297
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,6477,238
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7748,559
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4107,090
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8668,616
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5748,435
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2367,604
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1428,167
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3007,643
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0828,130
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7677,934
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6447,857
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6578,487
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,2877,635
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7509,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5078,393
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4787,754
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0438,726
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,1198,774
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0116,842
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -