New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5258,405
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5858,442
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,67311,604
General PicoArgentina 9,6185,977
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1446,304
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4548,982
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0931,301
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4523,388
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5522,829
GrazAustria 18,19911,309
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6859,747
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5739,677
GomelBelarus 16,99310,559
GrodnoBelarus 17,41010,819
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6108,458
GoianiaBrazil 12,1747,565
GoiasBrazil 12,1927,576
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3587,679
GrajauBrazil 13,3518,296
GuairaBrazil 11,1996,959
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9318,657
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6837,881
GarouaCameroon 15,9579,916
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,20110,067
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8118,582
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7547,304
Golden, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Goose, NfCanada 15,8389,842
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0928,757
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,4837,757
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,3449,535
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,6399,718
GanzhouChina 9,6305,984
GuangzhouChina 9,5055,907
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5688,431
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1896,953
GonderEthiopia 14,7159,144
GourdonFrance 19,30811,998
GrenobleFrance 18,97411,791
GeisenheimGermany 18,57711,544
GorlitzGermany 18,08411,238
GibraltarGibraltar 19,41512,064
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5407,171
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6128,459
GoaIndia 11,9687,437
GuwahatiIndia 11,2997,021
GelaItaly 18,20011,310
GenoaItaly 18,75711,656
GhediItaly 18,62411,573
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,08711,240
GrazzaniseItaly 18,32911,390
GrossetoItaly 18,59311,554
GrottaglieItaly 18,04411,213
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,72011,633
GuidoniaItaly 18,45211,466
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0819,993
GifuJapan 9,3525,811
GaoMali 17,14810,656
GuamMariana Islands 6,8044,228
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9436,800
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1276,914
GuaymasMexico 10,9156,782
GaluutMongolia 12,2087,586
GemertNetherlands 18,58311,548
GisborneNew Zealand 473294
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 475295
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 654406
GrassmereNew Zealand 3220
GreymouthNew Zealand 246153
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 296184
GayaNiger 16,59110,310
GardermoenNorway 17,62810,954
GeiloNorway 17,68610,990
GdanskPoland 17,70311,001
GalatiRomania 17,24610,717
Gor’KijRussia 16,11910,017
GorznyjRussia 15,8219,832
GridinoRussia 16,31610,139
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4898,382
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9795,580
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,27611,978
GijonSpain 19,78512,295
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,4119,576
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,9889,314
GoteborgSweden 17,80611,065
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,80611,065
GothenburgSweden 17,80611,065
GunnarnSweden 17,00110,565
GenevaSwitzerland 18,90211,746
GabesTunisia 18,35811,408
GafsaTunisia 18,48811,489
GiresunTurkey 16,33310,150
GoztepeTurkey 17,08310,616
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8289,214
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8849,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,41511,443
GajvoronUkraine 17,11210,633
GeniceskUkraine 16,72810,395
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,9808,066
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0857,510
Galva, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2157,590
Geneva, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Genoa, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6527,862
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8738,621
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,5639,049
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5107,152
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9028,639
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3847,696
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6077,834
Grafton, NdUsa 13,2348,224
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4787,754
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,7197,904
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9067,398
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7348,535
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2396,984
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7077,897
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,3247,658
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6358,473
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5448,416
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,9808,066
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,7888,568
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3748,311
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7497,923
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6188,462
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0438,726
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3727,688
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,5438,416
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5078,393
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,1818,191
Groton, CtUsa 14,6509,104
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0887,512
GuanareVenezuela 12,8587,990
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6387,854
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -