New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1178,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,46811,476
HuamboAngola 13,5728,434
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,1691,348
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,1821,356
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6062,241
Horta, FaialAzores 18,07611,233
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1947,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4359,592
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,4469,599
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1548,795
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8419,844
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8808,625
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0258,094
Hope, BcCanada 11,9107,401
HaikouChina 9,4595,878
HailarChina 11,3957,081
HamiChina 12,3437,670
HetanChina 12,9188,027
HavanaCuba 12,7867,946
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5948,447
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6298,470
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3908,321
HelwanEgypt 16,42410,206
HurguadaEgypt 16,0679,984
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,73511,020
HelsinkiFinland 17,07110,608
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,04610,593
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0013,108
HamburgGermany 18,21211,317
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,21311,318
HannoverGermany 18,31311,380
HelgolandGermany 18,26811,352
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,49411,492
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,21810,700
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0009,942
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5244,675
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5704,704
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,41610,823
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7237,285
HaifaIsrael 16,28210,118
HaboroJapan 10,0736,260
HachijojimaJapan 9,0025,594
HachinoheJapan 9,6886,020
HagiJapan 9,4905,897
HakodateJapan 9,8456,118
HamadaJapan 9,5075,908
HamamatsuJapan 9,2485,747
HikoneJapan 9,3615,817
HimejiJapan 9,3845,832
HiradoJapan 9,4795,890
HirooJapan 9,8116,097
HiroshimaJapan 9,4405,866
HitaJapan 9,4085,846
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3115,786
HunLibya 17,59710,935
HomboriMali 17,07210,609
HomalinMyanmar 10,9576,809
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1356,298
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13987
HighbankNew Zealand 288179
HokitikaNew Zealand 274170
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 673418
HororataNew Zealand 275171
HyderabadPakistan 13,0848,131
HuanucoPeru 10,8896,767
HelPoland 17,68010,986
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7076,653
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7049,137
HatangaRussia 13,7678,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2339,466
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6258,467
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4279,587
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,97711,171
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8212,374
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1036,278
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3016,401
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6856,640
HalaibSudan 15,5029,633
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,0749,367
HudeibaSudan 15,3769,555
HaparandaSweden 16,72510,393
HarnosandSweden 17,18610,680
HamaSyria 16,24610,096
HassakahSyria 15,9769,928
Hua HinThailand 9,6375,988
HakkariTurkey 15,7739,802
Hull, EnglandUk 18,58711,550
HersonUkraine 16,90410,504
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,31310,758
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,0607,494
Hanover, NhUsa 14,7779,183
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2428,850
Hart, MiUsa 13,7588,549
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,6399,097
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8968,014
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2908,259
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Hays, KsUsa 12,5467,796
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9696,817
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6817,880
Helena, MtUsa 12,2247,596
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,2888,879
Henderson, NcUsa 13,9358,659
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,5668,430
Hermit, CoUsa 11,9287,412
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9408,041
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0748,124
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9268,032
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3738,932
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2668,243
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7258,529
Holly, CoUsa 12,2717,625
Homer, AkUsa 11,6867,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2538,236
Horton, KsUsa 12,8337,975
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,8878,630
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8708,619
Houma, LaUsa 12,5527,800
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2177,592
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,7128,521
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,1768,188
Huron, SdUsa 12,9408,041
HanoiVietnam 9,8556,124
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9805,580
HarareZimbabwe 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -