New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6118,458
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4768,374
JuninArgentina 9,8786,139
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5267,162
JacobinaBrazil 13,1838,192
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9508,668
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8698,618
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2497,612
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0027,458
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6997,891
JiuquanChina 11,8077,337
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7347,291
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5038,391
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3498,295
JoensuuFinland 16,70210,379
JokioinenFinland 17,08410,616
JyvskylFinland 16,89110,496
JakobshavnGreenland 15,9989,941
JulianehbGreenland 16,59210,310
JagdalpurIndia 11,5477,176
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6494,753
JerusalemIsrael 16,21510,076
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7877,325
JosNigeria 16,20010,067
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,74110,403
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,73610,400
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2658,243
JhelumPakistan 13,1338,161
JiwaniPakistan 13,6098,457
JuliacaPeru 10,8996,773
JakutskRussia 12,1727,564
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9279,897
JenisejskRussia 13,4038,329
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9136,160
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3076,405
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6298,469
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,2619,484
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,6469,101
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7017,271
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,48512,108
JubaSudan 14,4849,001
JokkmokkSweden 16,80410,442
JönköpingSweden 17,70911,005
Jonkoping ASweden 17,71511,008
JendoubaTunisia 18,61111,565
JerbaTunisia 18,30611,376
JerseyUk 19,10611,873
JaltaUkraine 16,75510,411
Jackson, MsUsa 12,7777,940
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0788,127
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3228,278
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0908,756
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0847,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -