New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5818,439
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6718,495
KhostAfghanistan 13,4538,360
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7248,528
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5574,696
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7792,970
KlagenfurtAustria 18,29111,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6829,745
KandiBenin 16,52310,267
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0687,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,2588,860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,2568,859
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5008,389
Kingston, OnCanada 14,4468,977
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9078,021
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5068,393
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3799,557
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,6949,131
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3348,286
KashiChina 13,3488,295
KunmingChina 10,3996,462
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4638,987
KhargaEgypt 16,21310,075
KosseirEgypt 15,9589,916
KajaaniFinland 16,69310,373
KuopioFinland 16,77510,424
KuusamoFinland 16,53210,273
KarlsruheGermany 18,61011,564
KasselGermany 18,40611,438
KonstanzGermany 18,62511,574
KumasiGhana 16,12010,017
KalamataGreece 17,55410,908
KerkiraGreece 17,81311,069
Kythira IslandGreece 17,43910,837
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,11310,013
Kap TobinGreenland 16,67910,365
KankanGuinea 16,53910,278
KindiaGuinea 16,45510,225
KissidougouGuinea 16,42510,207
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5854,713
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3835,831
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3825,830
KeszthelyHungary 18,07011,229
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,42210,826
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2917,017
KotaIndia 12,4657,746
KozhikodeIndia 11,5037,148
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0053,731
KermanIran 14,3228,900
KermanshahIran 15,3499,538
Khoram AbadIran 15,2109,452
KilkennyIreland 18,78011,670
KingstonJamaica 12,9118,023
KagoshimaJapan 9,2585,753
KanazawaJapan 9,4755,888
KaruizawaJapan 9,3755,825
KatsuuraJapan 9,1865,708
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2815,767
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1046,279
KobeJapan 9,3485,809
KochiJapan 9,3105,786
KofuJapan 9,3065,783
KumagayaJapan 9,3225,793
KumamotoJapan 9,3705,823
KumejimaJapan 8,9645,570
KureJapan 9,4205,854
KushiroJapan 9,8496,120
KutchanJapan 9,9556,186
KyotoJapan 9,3575,814
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4278,343
KitaleKenya 13,9158,647
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0089,326
KufraLibya 16,68710,369
KaunasLithuania 17,37410,797
KlaipedaLithuania 17,49310,871
KybartaiLithuania 17,44710,842
KarongaMalawi 12,9838,068
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9585,567
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8774,895
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7835,458
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8305,487
KuantanMalaysia 8,7005,406
KuchingMalaysia 7,9564,944
KayesMali 16,96110,539
KeniebaMali 16,78910,433
KidalMali 17,35210,783
KitaMali 16,83510,462
KoutiaMali 16,77510,424
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6233,494
KisinevMoldova 17,17810,675
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3037,024
KhatgalMongolia 12,4727,750
KhovdMongolia 12,8087,959
KhujirtMongolia 12,0717,501
KhutagMongolia 12,2577,617
KenitraMorocco 19,21211,938
KalewaMyanmar 10,8806,761
KathaMyanmar 10,7996,711
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5445,931
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6566,622
KengtungMyanmar 10,3356,422
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9836,825
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0477,486
KathmanduNepal 11,8877,387
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4991,553
KaikouraNew Zealand 10163
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 416259
KaitokeNew Zealand 12074
KarioiNew Zealand 267166
KawerauNew Zealand 450280
KopuaNew Zealand 259161
KanoNigeria 16,44210,217
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9256,167
KarasjokNorway 16,41310,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,61710,947
KristiansandNorway 17,91511,132
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,44810,842
KhasabOman 14,1418,787
KarachiPakistan 13,1648,180
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1588,177
KhanpurPakistan 13,1088,145
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3858,318
KororPalau 6,7504,194
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,81611,071
KlodzkoPoland 18,00911,191
KoszalinPoland 17,85111,093
KrakowPoland 17,80611,065
KalakanRussia 12,0237,471
KaliningradRussia 17,57410,920
KamenskoeRussia 11,5867,200
KandalaksaRussia 16,34210,155
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8599,855
KazanRussia 15,7859,809
KemRussia 16,36810,171
KerchRussia 16,59410,312
KhabarovskRussia 10,7086,654
KirenskRussia 12,6087,835
KirovRussia 15,7629,794
KljuciRussia 10,9476,803
KolpasevRussia 13,8748,622
KorfRussia 11,3507,053
KostromaRussia 16,28610,120
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3188,276
KotlasRussia 15,9029,882
KrasnodarRussia 16,37610,176
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0339,342
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2659,486
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2268,219
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0119,328
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6839,745
KurganRussia 14,7759,181
KurskRussia 16,64610,344
KyraRussia 11,7887,325
KigaliRwanda 13,9548,671
KoldaSenegal 16,71810,388
KabalaSierra Leone 16,42510,207
KosiceSlovakia 17,73611,022
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5757,193
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1866,330
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8486,741
KadugliSudan 15,1499,414
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,6109,700
KassalaSudan 15,0249,336
KhartoumSudan 15,3279,524
KostiSudan 15,1219,396
KalmarSweden 17,68610,991
KaresuandoSweden 16,57910,303
KarlstadSweden 17,61210,944
KristianstadSweden 17,83711,084
KamishliSyria 15,9619,918
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7816,078
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3475,809
Khon KaenThailand 9,7216,040
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6165,975
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6576,001
KairouanTunisia 18,46511,474
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,33610,151
KarsTurkey 15,9439,907
KastamonuTurkey 16,71810,389
KayseriTurkey 16,49710,252
KonyaTurkey 16,71210,385
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7539,167
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1648,801
KinlossUk 18,21211,317
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,65310,348
KievUkraine 17,04710,593
KirillovkaUkraine 16,62510,331
KirovogradUkraine 16,93810,526
KlepininoUkraine 16,76910,420
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81310,448
Kovel’Ukraine 17,44110,838
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,86210,478
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6988,512
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2177,592
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8657,995
Keene, NhUsa 14,7369,157
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7468,542
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1337,539
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9428,042
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3377,666
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4697,127
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4217,719
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8808,625
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3267,038
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4598,364
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4727,129
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2197,593
KabompoZambia 13,1418,166
KabweZambia 12,8507,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8537,987
KafirondaZambia 13,0498,109
KaomaZambia 12,9938,074
KasamaZambia 13,1178,151
KasempaZambia 13,0708,122
KawambwaZambia 13,2708,246
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5587,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -