New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,37412,039
LuandaAngola 14,0768,747
LuenaAngola 13,5158,398
La PlataArgentina 10,0076,218
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6656,628
La RiojaArgentina 9,9716,196
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7756,074
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9544,943
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7656,689
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2111,374
LavertonAustralia 2,5121,561
LearmonthAustralia 5,9093,672
LongreachAustralia 3,3992,112
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3992,112
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7201,069
Low HeadAustralia 2,2551,401
LinzAustria 18,25611,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,91511,133
LerwickUk 17,91711,134
La PazBolivia 10,9546,807
LavrasBrazil 11,9717,439
LencoisBrazil 13,0008,078
LinharesBrazil 12,3937,701
LondrinaBrazil 11,4377,107
LomBulgaria 17,61210,944
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1698,183
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,0368,722
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6128,459
Langara, BcCanada 11,7847,323
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,0268,716
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4007,706
London, OnCanada 14,0588,736
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0839,372
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4908,383
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,28511,363
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6445,993
LanzhouChina 11,1826,949
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5907,202
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4267,722
LimonCosta Rica 11,8297,351
LarnacaCyprus 16,49610,251
LimassolCyprus 16,53610,276
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1738,186
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8108,581
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,10011,248
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5918,446
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5218,402
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5388,412
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5298,407
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3967,082
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1026,899
LuxorEgypt 16,0539,976
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5597,183
Laucala BayFiji 2,6351,637
LappeenrantaFinland 16,85310,472
Le MansFrance 19,14411,896
LilleFrance 18,78411,673
LyonFrance 19,01011,813
LambarnGabon 15,0389,345
LastourvilleGabon 14,9389,282
LibrevilleGabon 15,1899,439
LeipzigGermany 18,22811,327
LindenbergGermany 18,08111,236
LamiaGreece 17,58310,926
LarissaGreece 17,60610,940
LemnosGreece 17,39310,808
LimnosGreece 17,38010,800
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0598,737
LabeGuinea 16,60410,318
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5824,712
La CeibaHonduras 11,9217,408
La MesaHonduras 11,8127,340
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9118,023
LudhianaIndia 12,8317,973
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,25611,345
LatinaItaly 18,43311,455
LatronicoItaly 18,14911,278
LecceItaly 17,97611,171
LodwarKenya 14,0578,735
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0386,238
LiepajaLatvia 17,45810,849
LaukuvaLithuania 17,43510,834
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,70111,621
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,79011,055
LabuanMalaysia 7,8854,900
LuqaMalta 18,12411,262
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9818,688
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6806,637
LashioMyanmar 10,6006,587
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 282175
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 508316
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9056
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 393244
Levin MafNew Zealand 15495
LincolnNew Zealand 263164
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9458
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9458
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9458
LagosNigeria 16,0199,955
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,65410,970
LillehammerNorway 17,56810,917
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9998,078
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1426,924
LimaPeru 10,6506,618
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9564,944
LisbonPortugal 19,61212,187
LeninbadRussia 13,8538,608
LevsiRussia 14,8579,233
LungiSierra Leone 16,29110,124
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,28911,365
LanzaroteSpain 18,46411,474
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,68412,232
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,71111,627
LuganoSwitzerland 18,70711,625
LatakiaSyria 16,34710,158
LampangThailand 10,1116,283
LoeiThailand 9,8786,138
Lop BuriThailand 9,7566,063
LomeTogo 16,0179,953
LeemingUk 18,55411,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,91511,133
London, EnglandUk 18,82311,697
London-GatwickUk 18,84711,712
LynehamUk 18,86111,720
L’VovUkraine 17,52310,889
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,08210,615
LozovajaUkraine 16,63710,338
LubnyUkraine 16,87510,487
LuckUkraine 17,39710,810
LuganskUkraine 16,42010,204
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3828,316
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2378,225
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4937,763
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3927,701
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1888,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6429,099
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9547,428
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8407,979
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,3638,304
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,1557,553
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2288,220
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2477,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7357,292
Larned, KsUsa 12,4817,756
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2017,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,2456,988
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1708,806
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8307,973
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,8129,204
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0058,082
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,9138,024
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9028,017
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3798,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1798,190
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8438,602
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9207,408
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,9279,276
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9028,017
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9198,649
Libby, MtUsa 12,1527,551
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8227,967
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0938,758
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,0528,111
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,7667,933
Llano, TxUsa 12,0117,464
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4047,708
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8876,766
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8686,753
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,7187,282
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,9358,659
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,4628,365
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9038,018
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6957,889
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9867,448
Luling, TxUsa 12,0237,471
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4267,721
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9138,646
LivingstoneZambia 12,6447,857
LundaziZambia 12,8037,956
LusakaZambia 12,7557,926
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7657,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -