New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0078,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8598,612
MilianaAlgeria 19,08811,862
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4348,348
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0532,519
Malarg EArgentina 9,2905,773
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8685,510
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7566,063
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9706,195
MendozaArgentina 9,5515,935
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5595,940
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4436,490
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2382,012
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,8141,127
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5143,427
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2633,271
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5121,561
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4961,551
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8861,794
Mount GambierAustralia 2,8471,769
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9682,466
MuharraqBahrain 14,6109,079
MinskBelarus 17,17510,673
MogilevBelarus 17,01810,575
MaunBotswana 12,5307,786
MacapaBrazil 13,5718,433
MacauBrazil 13,9778,685
MaceioBrazil 13,5728,434
MachadoBrazil 11,8827,384
ManausBrazil 12,6607,867
MarabaBrazil 13,2218,216
MaringaBrazil 11,3917,079
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1838,192
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6847,882
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3178,275
MonteiroBrazil 13,6828,502
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4677,747
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8878,630
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1408,165
MamfeCameroon 15,7519,788
MarouaCameroon 16,0289,960
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6529,105
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,5769,058
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4907,761
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4997,767
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7987,332
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,5377,791
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7957,330
Moncton, NbCanada 15,3969,567
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,2129,453
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7339,155
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7069,139
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8547,988
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4548,982
Morden, MbCanada 13,2348,223
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,2838,876
MoundouChad 15,7519,788
MatecanaColombia 12,0547,491
MoroniComoros 12,2397,605
MosnovCzech Republic 17,93311,144
MarstalDenmark 18,09611,245
Melville HallDominica 14,0258,715
MichesDominican Republic 13,6268,468
MocaDominican Republic 13,5318,408
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4818,378
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5528,421
MilagroEcuador 11,2166,969
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,84710,469
MinyaEgypt 16,36810,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5619,670
MassawaEritrea 14,7999,196
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,72411,014
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,29010,744
MarseilleFrance 19,06111,845
MontpellierFrance 19,15711,904
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6658,492
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,1373,192
MakokouGabon 15,0789,370
MayumbaGabon 14,7389,158
MitzicGabon 15,1519,415
MkamboGabon 15,0839,372
MoandaGabon 14,8469,225
MouilaGabon 14,8909,253
MagdeburgGermany 18,23311,330
MunichGermany 18,41611,444
MünsterGermany 18,45611,469
MethoniGreece 17,57110,919
MilosGreece 17,33810,774
MitiliniGreece 17,24210,714
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,24710,718
MacentaGuinea 16,33310,149
MamouGuinea 16,50310,255
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8064,851
MiskolcHungary 17,78711,053
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6977,268
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4507,736
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2897,636
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4147,093
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8664,267
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0243,744
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0495,623
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9303,063
MashhadIran 14,4318,968
Malin HeadIreland 18,47311,479
M. CalamitaItaly 18,64711,588
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,08411,238
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,13311,268
MilanItaly 18,70011,620
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,73611,643
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,58311,548
ManIvory Coast 16,21710,078
MaebashiJapan 9,3605,817
MaizuruJapan 9,4175,852
MakurazakiJapan 9,2435,744
MatsueJapan 9,5155,913
MatsumotoJapan 9,3875,833
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3735,824
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6795,393
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5984,722
MishimaJapan 9,2365,739
MitoJapan 9,3055,782
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1135,663
MiyakoJapan 9,5835,955
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9095,536
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2495,747
MiyazakiJapan 9,2535,750
MombetsuJapan 10,0216,227
MoriokaJapan 9,6165,976
MuroranJapan 9,8886,145
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2525,749
MutsuJapan 9,7756,075
Ma’AnJordan 16,0759,989
MafraqJordan 16,15510,039
MombasaKenya 13,1608,178
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5097,152
MaseruLesotho 11,4157,093
MonroviaLiberia 16,0719,987
MisratahLibya 17,88011,111
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6847,260
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6227,222
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0686,878
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4047,087
MakhangaMalawi 12,2937,639
MangochiMalawi 12,4837,757
MwmosaMalawi 12,3097,649
MzimbaMalawi 12,8177,965
MzuzuMalawi 12,8357,976
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6615,382
MersingMalaysia 8,5485,312
MiriMalaysia 7,9024,910
MaleMaldives 11,1776,945
MenakaMali 17,05310,597
MoptiMali 17,00610,568
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4103,362
MazatlanMexico 10,8946,770
MeridaMexico 12,0567,492
Mexico CityMexico 11,1776,946
MonterreyMexico 11,5397,170
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0406,861
MaantyMongolia 11,8407,358
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7877,325
MatadMongolia 11,4087,089
MurenMongolia 12,4157,715
MarrakechMorocco 18,90111,746
MeknesMorocco 19,16511,909
MideltMorocco 19,02511,822
MaputoMozambique 11,5257,162
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1117,526
MandalayMyanmar 10,6526,619
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5866,578
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7326,048
MindatMyanmar 10,7716,693
MonywaMyanmar 10,7346,670
MyeikMyanmar 9,7326,048
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8106,718
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,63011,577
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 576358
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 224139
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 484301
Milford SoundNew Zealand 597371
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 400249
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 318198
MolesworthNew Zealand 8050
MotuekaNew Zealand 8351
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 6943
Mt CookNew Zealand 393245
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 247153
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7127,278
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7097,276
MagariaNiger 16,52610,269
Maine SoroaNiger 16,41410,200
MaradiNiger 16,64410,343
MaiduguriNigeria 16,22410,082
MakurdiNigeria 15,9909,936
MinnaNigeria 16,25710,102
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7726,072
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,98410,554
MajisOman 13,9998,699
MasirahOman 13,5658,429
Muscat  Oman 13,8068,579
MultanPakistan 13,1458,168
MurreePakistan 13,2188,214
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9033,047
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9986,834
MoyobambaPeru 11,1286,915
MactanPhilippines 7,6904,778
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2635,135
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,82612,320
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,9049,262
MagadanRussia 11,4367,106
MahackalaRussia 15,6759,740
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,4019,570
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,4009,570
MarkovoRussia 11,8137,341
MinusinskRussia 13,1538,174
MogocaRussia 11,7837,322
MoscowRussia 16,50710,258
MurmanskRussia 16,21210,074
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4109,576
MatamSenegal 17,05710,599
MogadishuSomalia 13,2678,244
MadridSpain 19,76912,285
Madrid (b)Spain 19,77512,288
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,12411,884
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,45912,092
MelillaSpain 19,26811,974
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,39912,055
MalakalSudan 14,8909,253
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5517,178
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,83811,706
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3066,404
Mae SariangThailand 10,2236,353
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0646,254
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5815,954
MalatyaTurkey 16,27310,112
MersinTurkey 16,49410,250
MuglaTurkey 17,03110,583
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,66311,598
ManstonUk 18,78311,672
MeloUruguay 10,4426,489
MercedesUruguay 10,1526,308
MontevideoUruguay 10,1076,281
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3028,266
Madison, FlUsa 13,2508,234
Madison, InUsa 13,5638,428
Madison, NeUsa 12,8768,001
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4768,374
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,6877,884
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6458,479
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,0948,137
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4378,350
Marion, InUsa 13,5998,450
Marion, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,7798,562
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4647,745
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0938,758
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9307,413
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8348,597
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,5247,161
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3148,274
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6007,830
Medford, WiUsa 13,5158,398
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9268,032
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9548,050
Mena, ArUsa 12,6507,861
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8818,004
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2467,610
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0468,107
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1328,161
Midland, TxUsa 11,8407,357
Milan, MnUsa 13,1248,156
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0958,137
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5817,818
Milford, DeUsa 14,3258,901
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,3718,309
Millen, GaUsa 13,4428,353
Millport, OhUsa 13,9688,680
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,7719,179
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Minden, NeUsa 12,6757,877
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3058,268
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3738,310
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1267,536
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8157,964
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2378,225
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6758,498
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1248,156
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0618,117
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8617,370
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3738,932
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9598,674
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6238,466
Moro, OrUsa 11,5917,203
Morris, MnUsa 13,1838,192
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7568,548
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9228,651
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,1978,201
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8298,593
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,8409,222
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2078,207
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2778,250
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6978,511
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5977,828
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2008,203
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8097,959
MaracayVenezuela 13,1208,153
MaturinVenezuela 13,4448,354
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8197,966
MeridaVenezuela 12,7097,897
MagoyeZambia 12,7407,917
MansaZambia 13,1578,176
MbalaZambia 13,2358,225
MfuweZambia 12,7817,942
MisamfuZambia 13,1218,154
MonguZambia 13,0228,092
MpikaZambia 12,9398,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7097,898
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7527,924
MumbwaZambia 12,8537,987
MwinilungaZambia 13,3168,275
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -