New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6408,476
NeuquenArgentina 9,0915,650
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8016,091
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,487924
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0912,542
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1571,340
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1311,945
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,3278,282
NatitingouBenin 16,46910,234
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9917,451
NgaoundereCameroon 15,7489,786
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6909,750
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7749,802
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7039,758
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,1479,412
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9278,033
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8587,990
North Bay, OnCanada 14,3368,908
N’DjamenaChad 16,15510,039
NanchangChina 9,8066,094
NanjingChina 9,9296,170
NanningChina 9,8176,101
NicosiaCyprus 16,53610,276
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,01911,197
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5888,444
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3968,324
NegeleEthiopia 13,9678,680
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,6651,656
NandiFiji 2,6651,656
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,06310,603
NancyFrance 18,76211,659
NantesFrance 19,29311,989
NiceFrance 18,89911,744
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07211,230
NurembergGermany 18,41111,441
NurnbergGermany 18,41411,443
NaxosGreece 17,27510,735
NanortalikGreenland 16,65710,351
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,60510,319
NordGreenland 15,5409,657
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,18710,059
NzerekoreGuinea 16,25410,101
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9317,414
New DelhiIndia 12,5847,820
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,30911,377
NaganoJapan 9,4205,854
NagasakiJapan 9,4045,843
NagoJapan 8,9255,546
NagoyaJapan 9,3205,792
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9045,533
NaraJapan 9,3215,792
NazeJapan 9,0115,599
NemuroJapan 9,8506,121
NiigataJapan 9,5125,911
NikkoJapan 9,3775,827
NobeokaJapan 9,3035,781
NairobiKenya 13,5938,447
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7313,561
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4588,363
NidaLithuania 17,52010,887
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7567,305
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1136,906
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8047,957
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6827,881
NaraMali 17,08310,616
NioroMali 17,07610,611
NemaMauritania 17,24410,716
NouakchottMauritania 17,24910,719
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2491,397
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 343213
NelsonNew Zealand 6138
New PlymouthNew Zealand 281175
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 176110
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7067,274
N’GuigmiNiger 16,46010,228
NiameyNiger 16,79610,437
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,70910,383
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,27010,111
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,7839,807
NawabshahPakistan 13,1448,168
NokkundiPakistan 13,7638,552
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0276,852
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2555,130
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4999,631
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5787,195
NikolaevRussia 16,95310,535
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9966,833
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7806,699
NizneangarskRussia 12,3927,700
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8367,976
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1569,418
NovgorodRussia 16,80810,445
NovosibirskRussia 13,7218,526
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,7786,697
No. 6Sudan 15,7229,770
NyalaSudan 15,5669,673
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6465,994
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8626,128
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3275,796
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0536,247
NarathiwatThailand 9,0155,602
NigdeTurkey 16,53610,275
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0059,324
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,76810,420
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,7578,549
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,7578,549
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2878,257
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6267,846
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7777,940
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,7709,178
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4388,972
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0438,726
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2638,241
New London, WiUsa 13,5868,442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6347,851
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6147,838
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2018,203
New YorkUsa 14,4979,009
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4979,009
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4949,007
Newark, NjUsa 14,4708,992
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8598,612
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5088,394
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5597,804
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2148,211
Newport, TnUsa 13,5468,417
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9287,412
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8457,982
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2867,013
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7397,916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5687,810
Norton, KsUsa 12,5427,794
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8618,613
NdolaZambia 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -