New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,20411,933
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,01511,195
OranArgentina 10,6616,625
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8633,643
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8162,371
OstendeBelgium 18,73311,641
ObidosBrazil 13,0898,134
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,74110,403
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5619,048
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5619,048
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6695,387
OdenseDenmark 18,05811,221
OtavaloEcuador 11,5027,147
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4211,505
OuluFinland 16,74210,404
OroomiehIran 15,6729,739
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,70611,624
OdienneIvory Coast 16,45210,224
ObihiroJapan 9,8786,138
OfunatoJapan 9,5335,924
OitaJapan 9,3675,821
OkayamaJapan 9,4015,842
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9635,570
OmaezakiJapan 9,2135,725
OmuJapan 10,0576,249
OnahamaJapan 9,3465,808
OsakaJapan 9,3335,800
OshimaJapan 9,1825,706
OtaruJapan 9,9756,199
OwaseJapan 9,2435,744
OuarzazateMorocco 18,83611,705
OujoaMorocco 19,18111,920
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3891,485
OhakeaNew Zealand 193120
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 464288
OphirNew Zealand 528328
OpotikiNew Zealand 481299
OtautauNew Zealand 699434
OcotalNicaragua 11,8047,335
OrlandNorway 17,34610,779
OsloNorway 17,66310,976
OhotskRussia 11,5667,187
OkhotskRussia 11,5667,187
OlekminskRussia 12,3277,660
OlenekRussia 13,2378,226
OmskRussia 14,2788,872
OnegaRussia 16,25910,104
OrenburgRussia 15,3509,538
OymyakonRussia 11,9657,435
OviedoSpain 19,81012,310
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25510,722
Orkney IslandsUk 18,06411,225
OdessaUkraine 17,04010,589
OvrucUkraine 17,15910,663
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,4528,359
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0178,710
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7687,313
Oconto, WiUsa 13,6738,496
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5969,070
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4107,712
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8307,973
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1768,188
Olympia, WaUsa 11,6467,237
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9098,022
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9058,019
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4148,335
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2268,219
Orono, MeUsa 15,0399,345
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5808,439
Oswego, NyUsa 14,4198,960
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8307,973
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3298,283
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8378,598
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6507,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -