New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,3692,093
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1436,303
ParanaArgentina 10,1476,305
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5246,540
PehuajoArgentina 9,7086,033
PergaminoArgentina 9,9566,187
PigeArgentina 9,5305,922
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9576,188
PosadasArgentina 10,8016,712
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5856,578
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4915,898
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0046,216
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1713,213
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6573,515
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,29511,369
ParakouBenin 16,33710,152
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5458,417
ParacatuBrazil 12,2577,617
ParanaBrazil 12,6417,855
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3797,071
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7807,320
ParintinsBrazil 12,9418,042
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8868,629
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9176,784
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1447,547
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4438,353
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4748,373
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6707,873
PeixeBrazil 12,6467,858
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3578,300
PicosBrazil 13,5258,405
PiraiBrazil 11,8907,389
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2677,623
PompeuBrazil 12,1667,560
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2556,994
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3358,287
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1776,945
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9057,398
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8146,720
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7667,933
PosseBrazil 12,5807,818
PlevenBulgaria 17,49810,874
PlovdivBulgaria 17,47010,856
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1775,703
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6277,847
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,4929,005
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4688,991
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3178,897
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8448,603
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,8439,845
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7287,288
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2648,242
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0298,096
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2067,585
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8947,391
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0928,135
ParronChile 9,3235,794
Puerto AysenChile 8,3135,166
Puerto MonttChile 8,6015,345
Punta ArenasChile 7,8184,858
PingbianChina 10,1996,338
PeralesColombia 12,0737,502
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8257,970
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6787,257
PragueCzech Republic 18,17811,296
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3388,289
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5528,421
PoloDominican Republic 13,3808,315
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5548,422
PichilingueEcuador 11,3047,024
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2266,976
PuyoEcuador 11,3967,082
Port-SaidEgypt 16,43110,210
ParisFrance 18,96811,787
PerpignanFrance 19,26111,969
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,4694,641
Port-GentilGabon 15,0879,375
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4846,515
PotsdamGermany 18,13211,268
PatrasGreece 17,62010,950
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,1739,429
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,76610,418
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0588,736
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3128,273
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1397,543
PecsHungary 18,00411,188
PambanIndia 11,0756,882
PuneIndia 12,1787,568
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5725,327
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9184,920
PadovaItaly 18,50211,497
Paganella MountainItaly 18,54811,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,31511,381
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,33611,394
PantelleriaItaly 18,37311,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,63511,580
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,68611,612
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,47511,481
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,33611,394
PiacenzaItaly 18,67811,607
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,64311,585
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,48511,486
Ponza IslandItaly 18,42011,446
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,17811,296
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,47311,479
PrizziItaly 18,29111,367
PakseLaos 9,3905,835
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0535,626
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5436,552
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5066,529
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6223,493
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,92111,137
PatheinMyanmar 10,3626,439
PutaoMyanmar 10,9576,809
PyiMyanmar 10,4806,513
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4251,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 487302
Palmerston NNew Zealand 198123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 199123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11672
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 609378
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 363226
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0717,501
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,7349,777
PohangNorth Korea 9,7396,052
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1926,333
PadidanPakistan 13,2018,203
PanjgurPakistan 13,5388,413
ParachinarPakistan 13,4738,372
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4828,378
PeshawarPakistan 13,3628,303
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4202,747
PilarParaguay 10,7086,654
PiscoPeru 10,5846,577
PiuraPeru 10,9006,773
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2016,960
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0024,973
PoznanPoland 17,90711,128
PrzemyslPoland 17,60610,941
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,84512,332
PortalegrePortugal 19,74412,269
Porto Portugal 19,80512,307
PavelecRussia 16,42610,207
PecoraRussia 15,3449,535
PermRussia 15,3759,554
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6216,600
PetrozavodskRussia 16,52410,268
PjatigorskRussia 16,0539,975
PoronajskRussia 10,5286,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,47110,235
Providenja BayRussia 11,8307,351
PskovRussia 16,99610,561
PodorSenegal 17,12510,642
PopradSlovakia 17,80111,062
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0156,845
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7447,298
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,23511,953
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9336,794
Port SudanSudan 15,2699,489
ParamariboSuriname 13,7638,552
PiteňSweden 16,85410,473
PalmyraSyria 16,0929,999
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,3722,717
PhetchabunThailand 9,8436,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9386,175
PhraeThailand 10,0496,245
PhuketThailand 9,4005,841
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4275,858
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6415,991
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5915,960
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6578,486
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,02011,819
PoltavaUkraine 16,76610,419
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2766,386
PradoUruguay 10,1066,280
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1566,311
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3398,289
Pana, IlUsa 13,2828,254
Paoli, InUsa 13,4888,382
Paris, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2968,262
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7717,936
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2087,586
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3947,702
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5867,821
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8217,967
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7647,310
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8868,008
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3128,272
Perry, OkUsa 12,4947,764
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3488,916
Philo, OhUsa 13,8428,601
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2536,993
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7987,953
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7517,924
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0448,106
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0028,701
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4979,009
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,7879,189
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9378,039
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9227,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3718,309
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9818,066
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7247,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3197,655
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4218,961
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7247,285
Portage, WiUsa 13,5468,418
Portland, MaineUsa 14,8909,253
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5527,179
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3448,292
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6617,868
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0627,495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1978,822
Princeton, InUsa 13,2828,253
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7269,151
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1177,530
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7827,943
PetaukeZambia 12,7227,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -