New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1386,300
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4226,476
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8126,097
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0024,973
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6656,627
RosarioArgentina 10,0306,233
RichmondAustralia 2,2081,372
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9631,841
RecifeBrazil 13,7718,558
RemansoBrazil 13,2458,231
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5217,159
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8987,394
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2576,995
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9617,432
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5157,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9168,026
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9128,023
Resolute, NtCanada 14,4618,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Roberval, QcCanada 14,9239,273
RuoqiangChina 12,4497,736
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4887,760
RandersDenmark 17,98811,178
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3968,324
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5868,442
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9924,345
RumipambaEcuador 11,3817,072
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,12610,021
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0629,981
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,29510,126
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8868,629
RostockGermany 18,06911,228
RhodesGreece 17,02310,578
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,17710,674
ReykhólarIceland 17,16910,669
ReykjavíkIceland 17,30410,753
RamsarIran 15,1839,435
RashtIran 15,2869,499
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,81611,692
RadicofaniItaly 18,53611,518
Resia PassItaly 18,56711,537
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46311,473
RivoltoItaly 18,40111,435
Rolle PassItaly 18,48811,489
RomeItaly 18,47111,478
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,49111,491
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,37211,417
RumoiJapan 10,0336,235
RigaLatvia 17,27510,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,39410,809
RodriguesMauritius 10,1556,310
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5467,796
RabatMorocco 19,18311,920
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2536,371
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8898,009
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4226
RangioraNew Zealand 225140
ReeftonNew Zealand 179111
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 532330
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 462287
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 432269
RoxburghNew Zealand 572356
RuakuraNew Zealand 435270
RuatoriaNew Zealand 554344
RivasNicaragua 11,6997,270
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1908,197
RebolyRussia 16,58810,308
Rostov On DonRussia 16,36310,168
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8389,221
RagaSudan 15,1929,441
RashadSudan 15,1309,402
RenkSudan 14,9969,318
RumbekSudan 14,7839,186
RanongThailand 9,5435,930
Roi EtThailand 9,6225,979
RizeTurkey 16,16510,045
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2688,866
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,09410,623
RomnyUkraine 16,84110,465
RovnoUkraine 17,35510,785
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1308,781
RochaUruguay 10,2386,362
Racine, WiUsa 13,5648,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8668,617
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5937,826
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5927,825
Reading, PaUsa 14,3188,898
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1316,917
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2887,636
Redding, CaUsa 11,1576,933
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9646,813
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2246,975
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5268,405
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,0678,742
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,0678,742
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,8538,609
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2998,264
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3188,898
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0058,082
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4418,352
Rockville, InUsa 13,4708,370
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Rome, GaUsa 13,2748,249
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3548,298
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3207,035
Roswell, NmUsa 11,7667,311
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2478,853
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -