New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9728,683
ShkoderAlbania 17,89511,120
SkikdaAlgeria 18,78111,671
SaltaArgentina 10,4406,488
San AntonioArgentina 9,1085,660
San LuisArgentina 9,6726,010
San RafaelArgentina 9,4385,865
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5145,912
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2676,380
SarmientoArgentina 8,4935,277
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1581,341
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1601,342
SalzburgAustria 18,35411,405
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6409,719
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4359,591
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5039,633
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,89611,121
SaveBenin 16,19710,065
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1956,957
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,99811,184
SalvadorBrazil 13,1028,141
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7136,657
SantaremBrazil 13,1048,143
SantosBrazil 11,6447,235
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7457,299
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9218,029
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7348,534
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0446,863
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7606,687
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8867,386
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7858,566
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4737,751
S„o PauloBrazil 11,6707,252
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8147,341
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5247,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2688,245
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2168,213
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1817,569
SobralBrazil 13,9118,645
SoureBrazil 13,6768,498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9778,064
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3776,449
SurubimBrazil 13,7548,547
SadovoBulgaria 17,45410,846
SandanskiBulgaria 17,58010,924
SofiaBulgaria 17,58810,930
SiemreapCambodia 9,3975,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,6859,747
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4957,764
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,2829,497
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7487,301
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8379,220
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,3689,550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9048,019
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9858,691
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,4409,595
Scott, SkCanada 12,8007,954
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,3929,565
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,4409,594
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,8569,232
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9238,031
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6048,454
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,6738,496
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6897,885
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0787,506
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9069,884
Summerside, PeCanada 15,4699,613
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,7277,909
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,7217,905
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7449,783
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,29811,371
SalCape Verde 16,82610,456
SantiagoChile 9,3845,831
SewellChile 9,3575,814
ShanghaiChina 9,7086,033
ShantouChina 9,3115,786
ShenyangChina 10,5486,554
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1267,535
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6437,857
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7387,294
SibenikCroatia 18,20111,310
SplitCroatia 18,15811,283
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,85711,097
StudsgŚrdDenmark 18,06511,226
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5448,416
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5668,430
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6038,453
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5408,414
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5158,398
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4948,385
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4758,374
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4358,349
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6208,464
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5968,448
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5218,402
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4698,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5208,401
San GabrielEcuador 11,5677,188
SalloumEgypt 17,02510,580
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,86210,478
SohagEgypt 16,19310,062
St. KatrineEgypt 16,13210,024
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5847,199
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5115,289
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,53010,272
StrasbourgFrance 18,68411,610
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8488,605
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8188,587
SukhumiGeorgia 16,18210,056
SchleswigGermany 18,16511,288
StuttgartGermany 18,57311,541
SamosGreece 17,17010,670
Skiros IslandGreece 17,41510,822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,31410,759
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,11610,014
SiguiriGuinea 16,65710,351
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6957,267
SzegedHungary 17,85911,098
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,10511,251
StykkisholmurIceland 17,19210,684
SagarIndia 12,1447,546
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1168,151
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4643,395
SemnanIran 14,8979,257
ShahroudIran 14,8149,205
ShirazIran 14,6419,098
ShannonIreland 18,75411,654
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,85211,715
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,18411,300
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,94911,154
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,67211,603
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,78211,671
Scuro MountainItaly 18,09811,246
SigonellaItaly 18,15611,282
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9499,911
SagaJapan 9,4335,862
SaigoJapan 9,5765,950
SakaiJapan 9,5165,914
SakataJapan 9,5845,955
SapporoJapan 9,9536,185
SaseboJapan 9,4515,873
SendaiJapan 9,4805,891
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2525,749
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4685,884
ShinjoJapan 9,5515,935
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2015,718
ShirakawaJapan 9,3905,835
ShizuokaJapan 9,2435,744
SumotoJapan 9,3265,795
SuttsuJapan 9,9626,191
SuwaJapan 9,3615,817
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 8,8475,497
SavannakhetLaos 9,5885,958
SiauliaiLithuania 17,35710,786
SiluteLithuania 17,49210,870
SkopjeMacedonia 17,72011,011
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5467,175
SalimaMalawi 12,5867,821
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7264,801
SibuMalaysia 7,9064,913
SanMali 16,87910,489
SegouMali 16,88910,495
SikassoMali 16,66010,353
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6926,644
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2697,003
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8987,394
SainshandMongolia 11,5087,151
SafiMorocco 18,95211,777
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,61611,568
SittweMyanmar 10,7616,687
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 247154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,91711,134
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8189,829
SaiqOman 13,8268,592
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7158,523
SurOman 13,6398,475
SialkotPakistan 13,0438,105
SibbiPakistan 13,3908,320
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7976,709
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5356,546
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5414,686
SandomierzPoland 17,65710,972
SniezkaPoland 18,05311,219
SuwalkiPoland 17,45810,849
SzczecinPoland 17,98411,175
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,45812,091
Santa MariaPortugal 18,30411,374
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8428,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6186,598
Satu MareRomania 17,63210,957
SibiuRomania 17,55310,908
SulinaRomania 17,10910,631
SadrinskRussia 14,8989,258
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,80010,440
SalekhardRussia 14,9139,267
SaratovRussia 15,9659,921
SejmcanRussia 11,7687,313
SelagoncyRussia 13,0108,085
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0686,256
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6367,230
SmolenskRussia 16,87410,486
SociRussia 16,29610,127
SortovalaRussia 16,70010,377
SuntarRussia 12,5717,812
SurgutRussia 14,4828,999
SverdlovskRussia 15,0969,381
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6819,744
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0538,733
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2639,484
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9527,427
SingaporeSingapore 8,4535,253
SliacSlovakia 17,89011,117
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9996,214
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3576,436
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,93412,387
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,62512,195
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72412,257
SevilleSpain 19,55812,154
SennarSudan 15,0829,372
ShambatSudan 15,3339,528
ShendiSudan 15,3479,537
StenseleSweden 17,01310,572
StockholmSweden 17,42410,827
StorlienSweden 17,31710,761
SundsvallSweden 17,21110,695
SantisSwitzerland 18,63311,579
SongeaTanzania 12,8147,963
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6756,012
SongkhlaThailand 9,1705,698
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7696,070
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4365,863
SurinThailand 9,5425,930
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,49210,248
SokodeTogo 16,32810,146
SfaxTunisia 18,36511,412
SousseTunisia 18,43111,453
SamsunTurkey 16,51210,261
SiirtTurkey 15,9369,903
SivasTurkey 16,40710,195
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3198,898
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,07911,856
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,15811,284
SarataUkraine 17,12210,640
SarnyUkraine 17,30810,755
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,76010,415
SumyUkraine 16,75510,412
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1478,791
SaltoUruguay 10,3206,413
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0436,862
Safford, AzUsa 11,3597,059
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7939,192
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1448,168
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1498,171
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,7447,919
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2018,203
Salem, InUsa 13,4888,382
Salem, OrUsa 11,4757,130
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8047,335
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9247,410
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9507,426
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8536,744
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9176,784
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8438,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7896,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4378,350
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7716,693
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8156,720
Santuck, ScUsa 13,5668,430
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9948,696
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4618,365
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3407,668
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4227,719
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4888,382
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7277,287
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7167,281
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6267,846
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8557,367
Selma, AlUsa 12,9968,076
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,5739,056
Seymour, InUsa 13,4888,382
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5078,393
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4017,706
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4977,766
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,9428,043
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9918,072
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,6148,460
Southport, NcUsa 13,8248,590
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1648,180
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8648,615
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9988,077
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9867,448
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4478,356
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8367,976
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0726,880
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2858,256
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1518,172
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6828,502
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4979,009
State College, PaUsa 14,1948,820
State University, MsUsa 12,9038,018
State University, NmUsa 11,4967,144
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9678,679
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1147,528
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1068,144
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0086,841
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Storrs, CtUsa 14,6679,114
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6507,861
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5958,448
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7257,286
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9748,062
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8838,006
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,4338,969
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0338,720
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5497,798
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9638,055
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2088,207
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,30311,374
SocotraYemen 13,4188,338
SenangaZambia 12,9318,035
SerenjeZambia 12,8778,002
SeshekeZambia 12,7477,921
SolweziZambia 13,1788,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -