New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7348,535
TiranaAlbania 17,86211,100
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,67210,981
TebessaAlgeria 18,60411,561
TimimounAlgeria 18,53311,517
TindoufAlgeria 18,46411,474
TouggourtAlgeria 18,58611,549
TrelewArgentina 8,8955,528
TucumanArgentina 10,2906,394
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4532,767
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4542,768
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6212,872
TibooburraAustralia 3,1581,963
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5612,213
TshaneBotswana 12,1777,567
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7377,915
TarauacaBrazil 11,4437,111
TauaBrazil 13,6878,505
TefeBrazil 12,2927,638
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4777,753
TeresinaBrazil 13,6378,474
TiriosBrazil 13,4068,331
TorresBrazil 10,9546,807
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7508,544
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6507,239
TriunfoBrazil 13,6318,470
TucuruiBrazil 13,3318,284
TuriacuBrazil 13,7918,570
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,3768,933
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3057,647
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3288,282
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,1408,165
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6088,456
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7528,546
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2948,882
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2158,833
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2008,824
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3738,932
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9768,685
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,6899,749
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8405,493
TaiyuanChina 10,7716,693
TaoyuanChina 9,1715,699
TengchongChina 10,7126,656
TønderDenmark 18,16311,287
TylstrupDenmark 17,93111,142
TystofteDenmark 18,02811,203
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4078,331
TahrirEgypt 16,52310,267
TantaEgypt 16,50610,257
TallinEstonia 17,11510,635
TartuEstonia 17,07710,612
TampereFinland 17,03210,584
TurkuFinland 17,15910,663
ToulonFrance 19,01011,813
ToulouseFrance 19,35712,029
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,9623,083
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,9472,453
TchibanGabon 14,7869,188
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8329,838
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,66711,600
TamaleGhana 16,40910,197
ThessalonikiGreece 17,58310,926
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,54010,899
TimehriGuyana 13,5808,439
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7737,316
TelaHonduras 11,8687,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2066,963
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2066,963
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6084,106
TabrizIran 15,5909,688
TeheranIran 15,0739,366
Tel AvivIsrael 16,24810,097
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,05511,220
TarvisioItaly 18,34911,402
TermoliItaly 18,26611,351
TorinoItaly 18,82811,700
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,83011,701
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,37611,419
TrevicoItaly 18,23411,331
TrevisoItaly 18,47411,480
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,35311,405
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,83211,703
TabouIvory Coast 15,8889,873
TadotsuJapan 9,3715,823
TakadaJapan 9,4615,879
TakamatsuJapan 9,3615,817
TakayamaJapan 9,4075,845
TanegashimaJapan 9,1575,690
TatenoJapan 9,2855,770
TateyamaJapan 9,1875,709
TokushimaJapan 9,3145,788
TokyoJapan 9,2615,755
TomakomaiJapan 9,9006,152
TottoriJapan 9,4675,883
ToyamaJapan 9,4645,881
ToyookaJapan 9,4465,870
TsuJapan 9,2965,776
TsurugaJapan 9,4065,845
TsuyamaJapan 9,4365,863
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7189,146
TripoliLebanon 16,29510,126
TobrukLibya 17,14610,655
TripoliLibya 18,04811,215
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41510,822
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2697,002
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8196,723
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1606,935
ThyoloMalawi 12,3237,658
TawauMalaysia 7,6044,725
TessalitMali 17,55210,907
TimbuktuMali 17,24710,717
TombMali 17,24110,714
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,41210,820
TacubayaMexico 11,1776,946
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4847,136
TarialanMongolia 12,3097,649
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4637,745
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1857,572
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7387,294
TangierMorocco 19,37112,037
TarfayaMorocco 18,38111,422
TazaMorocco 19,18211,920
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4896,518
TaungooMyanmar 10,3926,458
ThandweMyanmar 10,5236,539
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2831,419
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 535333
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 529329
TapanuiNew Zealand 617383
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13383
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 316196
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 367228
TaurangaNew Zealand 472294
Te AnauNew Zealand 659409
Te ArohaNew Zealand 469291
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 468291
Te KuitiNew Zealand 371231
Te TekoNew Zealand 464288
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 263164
TemukaNew Zealand 370230
TimaruNew Zealand 377234
Totara FlatNew Zealand 206128
TahouaNiger 16,85910,476
TillaberyNiger 16,89110,496
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8686,132
TromsoNorway 16,56810,296
TrondheimNorway 17,35210,783
ThumraitOman 13,7668,554
TacnaPeru 10,6796,636
TarapotoPeru 11,1386,922
TrujilloPeru 10,7996,711
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7004,785
TorunPoland 17,77011,043
TimisoaraRomania 17,77311,044
TambovRussia 16,29110,124
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3138,894
TaraRussia 14,2908,880
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3818,936
TermezRussia 13,8818,626
TernejRussia 10,3096,406
TobolskRussia 14,6809,122
TomskRussia 13,6818,502
Tot’MaRussia 16,13510,026
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3979,568
TuapseRussia 16,36310,168
TuraRussia 13,3858,317
TurukhanskRussia 13,9698,681
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,1359,405
TortosaSpain 19,45512,090
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8566,746
TokerSudan 15,1449,411
TartousSyria 16,30810,134
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1525,687
TaboraTanzania 13,5008,389
TakThailand 10,0316,234
TrangThailand 9,2755,763
TabligboTogo 16,0589,979
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2566,995
TunisTunisia 18,51411,505
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1349,404
TireeUk 18,34811,402
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,47511,480
TernopilUkraine 17,40610,816
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3516,432
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2308,221
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9857,448
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1368,163
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1128,148
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0998,140
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9668,679
Taunton, MaUsa 14,7599,172
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8217,967
Temple, TxUsa 12,1427,545
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5577,803
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9188,027
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8128,583
Toledo, IaUsa 13,1538,174
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7928,570
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7657,311
Topeka, KsUsa 12,7897,947
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3478,916
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0637,496
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4058,951
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2356,981
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5887,823
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0278,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5268,405
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9438,664
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3948,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -