New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7964,844
UaupesBrazil 12,3897,699
UbatubaBrazil 11,7537,304
UberabaBrazil 11,9597,431
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,2738,248
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7927,949
UpernavikGreenland 15,6629,733
UummannaqGreenland 15,8919,875
UdineItaly 18,38511,425
Ustica IslandItaly 18,34711,401
UenoJapan 9,3145,788
UnzendakeJapan 9,3845,831
UrakawaJapan 9,8146,099
UshibukaJapan 9,3455,807
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3445,807
UwajimaJapan 9,3245,794
UkmergeLithuania 17,30410,753
UtenaLithuania 17,24510,716
UlaangomMongolia 12,8908,010
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9217,408
UlgiiMongolia 12,9658,057
UliastaiMongolia 12,4747,752
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8637,993
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6747,255
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8076,094
UfaRussia 15,3579,543
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5309,029
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1837,571
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2046,963
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2357,603
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5669,673
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9216,786
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8857,385
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0807,507
Umm BeninSudan 15,0199,333
UmeňSweden 17,00710,569
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4685,884
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7916,084
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0156,224
UrfaTurkey 16,16610,046
UsakTurkey 16,99810,563
Uman’Ukraine 17,08210,615
UzgorodUkraine 17,66510,977
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0098,705
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8208,588
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7168,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -