New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9658,678
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38411,424
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6979,754
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6008,451
ZhengzhouChina 10,4656,503
ZhijiangChina 10,1116,283
ZagrebCroatia 18,18011,297
ZugspitzeGermany 18,51111,503
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,67410,983
ZahedanIran 13,9548,671
ZanjanIran 15,3509,539
ZacatecasMexico 11,1566,933
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3167,032
ZinderNiger 16,60310,317
ZhobPakistan 13,3728,309
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5264,677
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5244,675
ZamoscPoland 17,55510,909
Zielona GoraPoland 18,01111,192
ZigalovoRussia 12,5247,783
ZiganskRussia 12,7777,940
ZyryankaRussia 12,0897,512
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,58912,173
ZurichSwitzerland 18,68211,609
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9918,073
ZonguldakTurkey 16,88110,490
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,72710,394
ZitomirUkraine 17,17810,675
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,90410,504
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,91310,510
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4737,130
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2698,246
ZambeziZambia 13,1988,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -