New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,94411,151
In SalahAlgeria 18,24311,336
InnsbruckAustria 18,49011,490
IbiriteBrazil 12,1387,542
IguatuBrazil 13,7138,522
IlheusBrazil 12,8988,015
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3108,271
IndaialBrazil 11,2116,967
IpameriBrazil 12,1377,542
IraiBrazil 10,9716,817
IreceBrazil 13,0978,139
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0518,110
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7767,939
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8557,988
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4107,711
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1297,537
ItapevaBrazil 11,5097,152
ItirucuBrazil 12,9968,076
ItuacuBrazil 12,8838,005
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3797,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4858,380
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,8279,213
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9668,057
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,3909,563
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,3618,924
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4816,513
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9924,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6464,751
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5488,419
IzobambaEcuador 11,4347,105
IsmailiaEgypt 16,39210,186
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5907,202
IoanninaGreece 17,74011,024
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,9999,942
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,67210,360
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3057,647
IranshahrIran 13,8338,596
IstranaItaly 18,47911,483
IidaJapan 9,3215,792
IizukaJapan 9,4515,873
IrakoJapan 9,2615,755
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9645,570
IrozakiJapan 9,1875,709
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9315,550
IshinomakiJapan 9,4835,893
IwamizawaJapan 9,9536,185
IzuharaJapan 9,5705,947
IrbidJordan 16,19810,065
IfraneMorocco 19,12011,881
InvercargillNew Zealand 702436
IlorinNigeria 16,19410,063
InchonNorth Korea 10,0076,218
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8549,852
IslamabadPakistan 13,2228,217
IquitosPeru 11,5927,204
IloiloPhilippines 7,8214,860
IasiRomania 17,28110,738
IcaRussia 10,9346,795
IlirnejRussia 12,1057,522
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0466,864
IrkutskRussia 12,3827,694
Ivdel’Russia 15,1629,422
IbizaSpain 19,31312,001
IspartaTurkey 16,87010,483
IstanbulTurkey 17,09110,620
IzmirTurkey 17,17510,673
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,50510,878
IzmailUkraine 17,18110,677
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4717,750
Independence, KsUsa 12,6317,849
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6299,090
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5098,395
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0238,093
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4968,387
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2068,207
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1668,182
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7218,526
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3748,932
IsokaZambia 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -