New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Blenheim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Blenheim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Blenheim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8149,827
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4659,610
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6209,706
YaoundeCameroon 15,4719,614
YokoCameroon 15,6159,703
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,2169,456
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1908,196
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0928,135
YanjiChina 10,3816,451
YichangChina 10,2746,384
YinchuanChina 11,2236,974
YiningChina 13,2258,218
YariguiesColombia 12,3777,691
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5318,409
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5428,415
YazdIran 14,6359,094
YakushimaJapan 9,1415,680
YamagataJapan 9,4995,903
YamaguchiJapan 9,4645,881
YokkaichiJapan 9,3145,788
YokohamaJapan 9,2405,742
YonagoJapan 9,5015,904
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0115,600
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7474,193
YeMyanmar 10,0056,217
YolaNigeria 15,9889,935
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6976,026
YurimaguasPeru 11,2066,964
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0959,380
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3086,406
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6629,111
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7417,296
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0137,465
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1857,572
York, PaUsa 14,2208,837
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0078,704
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -